← Back to season brief

Sources: American Soccer Analysis · Fixture Download · Methodology

As of Oct 31, 2026, 5:48 PM UTC· Refreshes hourly

Detailed match log and player goals added from American Soccer Analysis. Goals added measures a player’s contribution against a positional average, so zero is average rather than nothing.

Match results

37 matches

Real Salt Lake's perspective. xG diff is actual minus expected.

Real Salt Lake match-by-match results for the season
DateOpponentResultScorexGxG diff
Nov 11at HOUdraw1–10.4–1.8-1.32
Nov 7vs HOUdraw1–10.9–1.5-0.57
Oct 29at HOUloss1–20.5–2.0-1.45
Oct 22at COLwin1–00.5–1.8-1.22
Oct 15at LAGdraw2–22.1–2.0+0.12
Oct 8vs SKCloss2–30.5–2.4-1.86
Oct 2at LAFCwin1–00.5–1.4-0.88
Sep 24vs VANwin2–11.0–0.8+0.23
Sep 21vs FCDloss1–31.3–1.7-0.35
Sep 17at SJEloss1–22.3–1.4+0.94
Sep 3vs COLwin2–01.3–0.2+1.08
Aug 31at PORloss1–21.0–0.7+0.30
Aug 27vs HOUloss0–30.5–0.8-0.31
Jul 16vs NYRBwin3–11.0–1.3-0.27
Jul 13at SKCdraw2–21.4–2.0-0.59
Jul 9vs ORLwin4–01.6–0.8+0.81
Jul 1at TORwin1–01.7–1.2+0.50
Jun 25vs MINdraw2–22.4–1.9+0.51
Jun 22at STLwin3–11.1–0.8+0.25
Jun 17at DCUwin2–11.3–1.5-0.27
Jun 11vs NYCdraw0–01.9–0.3+1.65
Jun 4at ATXwin2–10.9–2.1-1.27
Jun 1vs LAGloss2–31.5–1.9-0.38
May 28at MINwin1–00.5–1.7-1.20
May 21at COLwin3–20.8–1.2-0.40
May 18vs PORdraw0–00.8–0.4+0.42
May 14vs LAFCloss0–31.7–2.5-0.84
May 7at HOUdraw0–01.2–0.9+0.25
Apr 30vs SEAdraw0–00.7–1.0-0.34
Apr 23vs SJEwin3–11.3–0.7+0.53
Apr 16at FCDloss1–21.1–0.9+0.22
Apr 9vs CLTwin3–13.2–1.1+2.10
Apr 1at CLBloss0–40.6–3.0-2.45
Mar 26vs STLloss0–41.4–1.3+0.15
Mar 12vs ATXloss1–21.0–1.1-0.17
Mar 5at SEAloss0–20.4–2.6-2.18
Feb 26at VANwin2–11.4–2.1-0.69

Goals added leaders

30 players

Goals added above a positional average, broken out by action type. A forward and a centre back are each measured against their own baseline, so the columns are comparable within a row but not across positions.

Real Salt Lake players ranked by total goals added above average
PlayerPosMinsGxGAxATotal g+ShootingPassingReceivingDribblingInterruptingFouling
Pablo RuizCM150740.943.4+1.4+0.07+1.22-0.45-0.03+0.81-0.24
Andrew BrodyFB269401.022.3+1.3-0.23-0.26+0.01+0.62+1.05+0.11
Brayan VeraCB254731.300.5+1.2+0.23+0.50-0.48+0.00+1.14-0.23
Justen GladCB318052.500.2+0.9+0.14+0.75+0.12-0.13+0.19-0.13
Jefferson SavarinoW240085.334.0+0.3+0.35+0.55+0.08+0.23-0.83-0.05
Andrés GómezW180113.254.2+0.3+0.06+1.14-0.31-0.87+0.41-0.17
Axel KeiST1200.300.0+0.1+0.10-0.01+0.04+0.03-0.00-0.00
Paul GindiriST3900.100.1+0.1+0.02+0.01+0.16-0.08-0.01-0.00
Cristian ArangoST89863.611.4+0.1+0.14+0.44-0.14-0.24-0.07-0.04
Erik HoltCB6500.000.0+0.0-0.01+0.05-0.01+0.00-0.02+0.00
Zavier GozoW1200.000.0-0.0-0.01-0.03+0.02-0.01-0.01-0.00
Kevon LambertCB8500.000.0-0.0-0.01+0.00-0.02+0.00-0.02+0.01
Moses NyemanCM3600.000.0-0.1+0.01-0.03-0.02-0.04-0.03+0.00
Rubio RubínST148323.721.0-0.1-0.26+0.04+0.78-0.29-0.18-0.18
Jasper LöeffelsendCM124110.710.8-0.1-0.09-0.64-0.25+0.15+0.77-0.06
Diego LunaW161572.912.5-0.2+0.05+0.17-0.66+0.14+0.27-0.14
Scott CaldwellCM18900.000.0-0.2-0.04-0.07-0.05-0.01-0.03+0.00
Ilijah PaulST10900.100.0-0.2-0.02-0.10-0.09+0.02-0.04-0.01
Justin MeramW20800.210.4-0.3+0.01+0.06-0.18-0.18-0.02-0.02
Bertin JacquessonW40000.600.4-0.4-0.02+0.04-0.17-0.13-0.05-0.05
Bryan OviedoFB228800.542.3-0.4-0.18+0.04-0.58-0.32+0.66-0.02
Emeka EneliFB166000.100.5-0.6-0.29-0.32-0.47+0.17+0.10+0.19
Danny MusovskiST134754.541.5-0.7-0.20-0.55+0.62-0.13-0.25-0.24
Nelson PalacioCM115800.310.1-0.8-0.18-0.14-0.38-0.10+0.06-0.02
Anderson JulioST143855.711.4-0.8-0.02-0.60+0.21-0.45+0.23-0.18
Maikel ChangW115400.942.5-0.8-0.20+0.01-0.42-0.08-0.01-0.12
Marcelo SilvaCB158800.600.0-1.0+0.06-0.32-0.06-0.10-0.20-0.39
Bode HidalgoFB139300.310.6-1.2-0.21-0.43-0.38+0.03-0.19-0.02
Damir KreilachST147143.910.5-1.7-0.00-0.80-0.54+0.21-0.21-0.37
Braian OjedaCM270801.411.0-1.7+0.16+0.16-0.68-0.23-1.14+0.01