← Back to season brief

Sources: American Soccer Analysis · Fixture Download · Methodology

As of Oct 31, 2026, 5:48 PM UTC· Refreshes hourly

Detailed match log and player goals added from American Soccer Analysis. Goals added measures a player’s contribution against a positional average, so zero is average rather than nothing.

Match results

34 matches

Real Salt Lake's perspective. xG diff is actual minus expected.

Real Salt Lake match-by-match results for the season
DateOpponentResultScorexGxG diff
Nov 8vs LAG——–——–——
Oct 31at SJE——–——–——
Oct 29at ATXwin2–12.5–0.9+1.60
Oct 25vs STLwin3–03.5–0.1+3.33
Oct 18at SKCwin3–11.4–1.5-0.09
Oct 15vs SJEdraw1–12.1–1.9+0.20
Oct 10at PHIloss1–21.1–1.7-0.59
Sep 27vs NERwin3–02.3–1.5+0.81
Sep 24at SEAloss0–20.5–1.2-0.62
Sep 20vs VANloss0–32.0–2.5-0.49
Sep 13vs NYCloss0–21.4–0.4+0.94
Sep 10at HOUloss1–21.7–1.6+0.17
Sep 6vs LAFCdraw2–22.9–2.6+0.25
Aug 30at COLloss0–10.1–2.3-2.15
Aug 22at ORLloss1–20.4–2.2-1.83
Aug 20vs FCDloss3–41.9–2.4-0.50
Aug 16vs MINdraw1–11.2–2.4-1.18
Aug 2at STLdraw1–11.2–2.2-0.98
Jul 26at PORloss1–20.2–2.4-2.11
Jul 23at LAFCloss1–22.2–1.5+0.69
May 23at MINdraw1–10.4–0.9-0.49
May 17vs COLwin2–11.7–0.8+0.89
May 14vs HOUwin2–00.8–0.9-0.10
May 10at FCDloss1–30.8–2.3-1.49
May 2vs PORwin2–02.9–1.2+1.68
Apr 26at LAGloss0–21.8–2.7-0.88
Apr 23vs MIAloss0–21.2–2.2-1.01
Apr 19vs SDwin4–22.9–1.7+1.23
Apr 4vs SKCwin3–12.9–0.6+2.31
Mar 22at SDdraw2–22.8–2.0+0.81
Mar 15vs ATXdraw1–11.8–0.8+1.01
Mar 8at ATLwin3–21.2–1.7-0.52
Mar 1vs SEAwin2–12.0–2.0+0.08
Feb 22at VANloss0–10.5–1.5-0.99

Goals added leaders

33 players

Goals added above a positional average, broken out by action type. A forward and a centre back are each measured against their own baseline, so the columns are comparable within a row but not across positions.

Real Salt Lake players ranked by total goals added above average
PlayerPosMinsGxGAxATotal g+ShootingPassingReceivingDribblingInterruptingFouling
Sergi SolansST22991417.043.2+3.3+0.44-0.52+3.62-0.00+0.15-0.34
Zavier GozoFB161063.943.8+1.6+0.91-0.63+0.92+0.67-0.36+0.08
Morgan GuilavoguiW206956.466.9+1.3+0.45+0.06+0.29+0.69+0.05-0.27
Diego LunaAM135053.434.5+0.7+0.10+0.61-0.21+0.39-0.12-0.03
Lukas EngelCB127110.700.5+0.6+0.09+0.21+0.02+0.13+0.08+0.12
Juan Manuel SanabriaFB241811.365.7+0.6+0.24+0.57+0.17-0.10-0.41+0.12
Luc de FougerollesCB42610.220.7+0.4+0.07-0.03-0.04+0.30+0.04+0.10
Saba LobjanidzeW87742.743.6+0.3+0.52-0.47+0.26+0.41-0.31-0.08
Noel CaliskanCM304712.363.5+0.2-0.17-0.13-0.47+0.47+0.31+0.15
Stijn SpieringsCM189411.311.6+0.1-0.01+0.77-0.26+0.16-0.48-0.09
Dominik MarczukFB99121.200.1+0.0+0.32-0.76+0.15+0.47-0.15+0.01
Jesús BareaST3300.200.0+0.0+0.03+0.01-0.03+0.07-0.03-0.00
Owen AndersonCM600.000.0+0.0-0.00-0.00-0.00+0.01-0.000.00
Victor OlatunjiST49613.400.0-0.0+0.13-0.35+1.03-0.88+0.09-0.02
Pablo RuizCM29300.200.1-0.0+0.03+0.09-0.09-0.02-0.01-0.00
Liam O'GaraCM900.000.0-0.0-0.00-0.02+0.01-0.00-0.01+0.00
Kobi HenryCB109800.900.0-0.0-0.02-0.15-0.11+0.12+0.08+0.05
Jason ShokalookST10800.200.1-0.2-0.06-0.09-0.00+0.06-0.04-0.03
Luca MoisaCM47300.200.3-0.2+0.00-0.15-0.15+0.15-0.02-0.02
Emeka EneliCM3100.000.0-0.2-0.01+0.00-0.01-0.01-0.17+0.00
Ariath PiolST28711.700.1-0.2+0.00-0.13+0.12-0.11-0.05-0.05
Taylor BoothW7300.200.1-0.3+0.03-0.02-0.07-0.05-0.01-0.13
Zach BoothFB65410.400.7-0.3+0.02-0.59-0.17+0.42+0.01+0.02
Lineker RodriguesST35501.110.6-0.3-0.11+0.21-0.34-0.04+0.06-0.07
Griffin DillonCM43600.300.5-0.4-0.03-0.01-0.03-0.15-0.17-0.00
Colin GuskeCM32100.100.2-0.4-0.06-0.07-0.12-0.13-0.06+0.02
DeAndre YedlinCB175800.311.2-0.6-0.18-0.17-0.43-0.03+0.18+0.03
Justen GladCB126500.610.1-0.7-0.06+0.00+0.01+0.04-0.56-0.16
Sam JunquaCB138900.310.5-0.8-0.06-0.26-0.20+0.05-0.21-0.09
Juan AriasCB60500.300.0-0.8-0.07-0.01-0.04-0.10-0.61+0.05
Philip QuintonCB233000.510.1-1.0-0.23-0.43-0.11-0.19-0.17+0.14
Alexandros KatranisFB82400.300.7-1.0-0.02-0.19-0.12-0.02-0.65-0.04
Aiden HezarkhaniW121431.801.3-1.1-0.03-0.63-0.40+0.10-0.18-0.02