← Back to season brief

Sources: American Soccer Analysis · Fixture Download · Methodology

As of Oct 31, 2026, 5:48 PM UTC· Refreshes hourly

Detailed match log and player goals added from American Soccer Analysis. Goals added measures a player’s contribution against a positional average, so zero is average rather than nothing.

Match results

36 matches

Real Salt Lake's perspective. xG diff is actual minus expected.

Real Salt Lake match-by-match results for the season
DateOpponentResultScorexGxG diff
Nov 3at MINdraw1–11.2–1.7-0.50
Oct 30vs MINdraw0–01.8–1.1+0.61
Oct 20vs VANdraw1–11.5–1.5-0.02
Oct 6at SJEwin1–01.0–0.7+0.30
Oct 3vs MINdraw0–00.5–0.9-0.32
Sep 29at ATXdraw2–22.6–1.4+1.22
Sep 22vs PORdraw3–32.1–0.7+1.38
Sep 19vs FCDwin3–21.6–2.1-0.46
Sep 15at HOUloss0–41.0–1.6-0.60
Sep 1vs NERwin2–01.9–0.6+1.26
Aug 25vs SJEloss0–20.7–2.0-1.24
Jul 21at COLloss2–30.8–1.9-1.15
Jul 18at LAFCdraw1–11.4–0.8+0.64
Jul 14at PORloss0–30.9–2.2-1.27
Jul 7vs ATLwin5–21.6–0.9+0.64
Jul 4vs HOUwin3–13.0–1.1+1.91
Jun 23vs LAGloss0–11.0–0.6+0.45
Jun 20at SKCwin4–32.6–2.9-0.28
Jun 15at MTLdraw0–01.4–1.1+0.29
Jun 2vs ATXwin5–13.2–1.2+1.95
May 30at SEAdraw1–11.6–0.9+0.76
May 26at FCDdraw3–33.2–1.3+1.96
May 19vs COLwin5–32.6–2.6+0.03
May 16vs SEAwin2–02.2–0.8+1.43
May 12at LAGdraw2–21.0–2.4-1.38
May 5vs SKCwin1–00.8–0.4+0.36
Apr 27at PHIwin2–10.5–2.1-1.59
Apr 21at CHIwin4–02.1–1.3+0.81
Apr 14vs CLBdraw0–01.6–0.7+0.85
Apr 7at MINdraw1–11.1–2.3-1.21
Mar 31vs STLwin3–11.9–0.6+1.29
Mar 23at VANwin2–11.5–1.0+0.49
Mar 10vs COLloss1–21.1–1.6-0.52
Mar 2vs LAFCwin3–02.3–0.9+1.41
Feb 25at STLdraw1–11.9–0.9+0.99
Feb 22at MIAloss0–20.9–1.8-0.96

Goals added leaders

28 players

Goals added above a positional average, broken out by action type. A forward and a centre back are each measured against their own baseline, so the columns are comparable within a row but not across positions.

Real Salt Lake players ranked by total goals added above average
PlayerPosMinsGxGAxATotal g+ShootingPassingReceivingDribblingInterruptingFouling
Andrés GómezW2018138.766.0+3.0+1.03+0.71+0.91+0.55-0.10-0.13
Cristian ArangoST26991715.166.6+1.9+0.70+0.51+0.47+0.09+0.44-0.31
Brayan VeraCB245021.721.0+1.6+0.10+0.43-0.50+0.17+1.27+0.17
Justen GladCB277500.900.0+1.3-0.07+0.16-0.11-0.22+1.28+0.23
Anderson JulioST169397.732.5+0.8+0.24-1.28+1.11+0.26+0.44-0.00
Philip QuintonCB140010.400.1+0.4+0.07-0.14-0.19-0.19+0.73+0.12
Diogo GonçalvesAM69222.201.4+0.1-0.00+0.16-0.01-0.24+0.07+0.18
Diego LunaW264487.185.9+0.1+0.32+0.74-0.08-0.77-0.07-0.07
Tommy SilvaFB2300.000.0+0.0-0.00-0.04+0.00-0.00+0.07-0.00
Matthew BellW2400.000.1-0.0-0.01-0.04-0.01+0.05+0.00-0.00
Zavier GozoST1900.000.0-0.0-0.01+0.01-0.03+0.01+0.01-0.00
Lachlan BrookW27900.800.2-0.0+0.18-0.03-0.09-0.17+0.12-0.03
Marcelo SilvaCB21200.100.0-0.0+0.03-0.07-0.01+0.04-0.02-0.01
Matt CrooksAM226033.733.5-0.1-0.54+0.13-0.08+0.59+0.01-0.25
Benji MichelST3900.000.0-0.1-0.02-0.06-0.04+0.03-0.05-0.00
Pablo RuizAM19400.400.4-0.2+0.06+0.00-0.02-0.10-0.05-0.04
Noel CaliskanDM24300.100.2-0.2-0.01-0.03-0.04-0.03-0.06-0.00
Alexandros KatranisFB242730.631.3-0.2+0.09-0.32-0.08-0.01+0.02+0.10
Bode HidalgoFB163100.411.4-0.2-0.21+0.39-0.36-0.08-0.02+0.05
Dominik MarczukW69111.311.3-0.2-0.10-0.08-0.06+0.18-0.14-0.04
Javain BrownFB58600.000.3-0.3-0.06+0.15-0.14+0.03-0.27+0.04
Nelson PalacioDM98010.210.5-0.4-0.17+0.12-0.35-0.06+0.22-0.19
Emeka EneliDM323322.011.0-0.5-0.29-0.71-0.34+0.45+0.18+0.20
Bryan OviedoFB74300.110.4-0.6-0.06-0.08-0.00-0.07-0.12-0.25
Fidel BarajasW65801.521.2-0.7+0.08+0.04-0.29-0.20-0.22-0.07
Maikel ChangW51500.220.9-0.7-0.20-0.19-0.24-0.13+0.04-0.01
Braian OjedaDM319423.241.7-0.9+0.20-0.89-0.03+0.20+0.05-0.41
Andrew BrodyFB245700.510.9-2.1-0.30-0.02-0.66+0.09-1.28+0.10