← Back to season brief

Sources: American Soccer Analysis · Fixture Download · Methodology

As of Oct 31, 2026, 5:48 PM UTC· Refreshes hourly

Detailed match log and player goals added from American Soccer Analysis. Goals added measures a player’s contribution against a positional average, so zero is average rather than nothing.

Match results

35 matches

Real Salt Lake's perspective. xG diff is actual minus expected.

Real Salt Lake match-by-match results for the season
DateOpponentResultScorexGxG diff
Oct 23at PORloss1–31.2–1.8-0.52
Oct 19at STLdraw2–20.9–3.9-3.07
Oct 12at SEAloss0–10.8–2.4-1.60
Oct 5vs COLwin1–00.7–2.8-2.09
Sep 28vs ATXwin3–11.5–0.6+0.93
Sep 22at LAFCloss1–40.9–1.9-0.95
Sep 18vs LAFCloss1–43.6–1.7+1.88
Sep 14vs SKCwin2–01.7–0.8+0.92
Aug 24vs MINloss1–22.3–0.7+1.64
Aug 16at CLTloss0–11.7–1.4+0.38
Aug 10at NYRBloss1–20.9–3.8-2.81
Jul 27vs SJEdraw1–11.1–1.3-0.16
Jul 20vs CINloss0–10.9–0.7+0.20
Jul 17at PORwin1–01.1–1.0+0.03
Jul 13vs HOUwin1–01.8–1.5+0.24
Jul 6vs STLdraw2–22.0–2.4-0.35
Jun 29at SKCdraw1–11.2–0.9+0.31
Jun 15vs DCUwin2–02.6–0.5+2.10
Jun 1at LAGloss0–21.6–1.3+0.31
May 29at ATXdraw1–11.7–2.0-0.30
May 25vs VANloss2–31.5–3.0-1.49
May 18at COLloss0–10.8–1.0-0.27
May 15vs PORdraw0–00.6–1.1-0.48
May 11at FCDdraw1–10.5–1.2-0.71
May 4at VANloss1–21.5–2.9-1.46
Apr 26at SDwin3–11.4–2.0-0.58
Apr 20vs TORloss0–11.0–0.2+0.84
Apr 13at NSHloss1–21.1–3.6-2.53
Apr 5vs LAGwin2–01.2–0.3+0.87
Mar 30at MINloss0–21.6–2.8-1.14
Mar 23vs FCDloss0–11.0–2.8-1.76
Mar 16at HOUwin2–10.8–2.5-1.71
Mar 9vs SDloss1–32.0–2.3-0.29
Mar 1vs SEAwin1–01.6–0.5+1.05
Feb 23at SJEloss0–42.1–1.9+0.14

Goals added leaders

28 players

Goals added above a positional average, broken out by action type. A forward and a centre back are each measured against their own baseline, so the columns are comparable within a row but not across positions.

Real Salt Lake players ranked by total goals added above average
PlayerPosMinsGxGAxATotal g+ShootingPassingReceivingDribblingInterruptingFouling
Justen GladCB324611.311.1+2.3-0.08+0.13+0.23+0.42+1.34+0.24
Victor OlatunjiST77844.400.5+0.6+0.03-0.28-0.00+0.33+0.30+0.22
Javain BrownFB21000.400.0+0.6+0.06-0.06+0.05+0.01+0.51+0.01
Jesús BareaST34702.100.1+0.5+0.16-0.24+0.48-0.05+0.09+0.01
Johnny RussellW42021.600.5+0.3+0.19-0.17+0.35+0.06-0.10-0.04
DeAndre YedlinFB80510.200.4+0.1-0.01+0.17-0.06-0.07+0.06+0.02
Alexandros KatranisFB212611.433.8+0.0+0.27-0.08+0.49-0.04-0.45-0.17
Braian OjedaDM243121.901.4-0.0+0.19-0.41-0.10-0.14-0.06+0.50
Brayan VeraCB234211.100.8-0.0+0.20+0.42-0.32+0.29+0.30-0.93
Kobi HenryFB5800.000.0-0.1-0.02+0.00+0.03-0.10-0.03+0.00
Lachlan BrookW13300.300.2-0.1+0.00-0.02-0.10+0.06-0.04-0.01
Rwan CruzST70803.310.8-0.1+0.21-0.43+0.31-0.18+0.06-0.08
Aiden HezarkhaniW7500.000.0-0.1-0.01-0.05-0.05+0.01-0.03-0.01
Philip QuintonCB94100.300.1-0.2-0.11-0.06-0.11-0.02-0.01+0.09
Pablo RuizDM135400.612.6-0.2-0.09+1.01-0.40-0.30-0.42-0.03
Diogo GonçalvesW254045.855.0-0.3+0.22+0.86-0.72-0.43-0.04-0.19
Dominik MarczukW97711.711.4-0.3-0.11+0.16-0.45-0.17+0.32-0.09
Emeka EneliDM211300.411.6-0.4-0.29-0.08-0.51+0.34+0.13+0.06
Tyler WolffW45300.500.6-0.4-0.10-0.07-0.28-0.03+0.08+0.05
Noel CaliskanFB228710.610.8-0.4-0.04+0.21-0.49-0.19+0.08+0.07
Diego LunaAM258097.733.8-0.5-0.12+0.39-0.19-0.54+0.11-0.12
Bode HidalgoFB95200.500.3-0.5-0.09-0.00-0.25-0.01-0.09-0.04
Nelson PalacioDM68900.200.1-0.6+0.05-0.01-0.17-0.02-0.12-0.29
Forster AjagoST29510.800.1-0.6-0.10-0.05-0.12-0.32-0.01-0.02
Sam JunquaFB212011.012.1-0.7+0.01-0.24-0.00+0.05-0.84+0.28
Zavier GozoW209445.732.2-1.4+0.12-0.64+0.34-0.27-0.63-0.29
William AgadaST134824.421.5-1.5+0.09-0.77+0.37-0.48-0.26-0.42
Ariath PiolST103611.910.4-2.5-0.47-0.35-0.17-1.12-0.24-0.12